B1A4

B1A4-Who-Am-I

One Blood Type B, Four Blood Type A
Be the One, All for One
Entertainment Company: WM Entertainment
Debut: April 21, 2011
Fan Club: BANA
Fan Color: Pastel Apple Lime

official-b1a4-2nd-full-album-who-am-i-solo-photos-1

CNU
Real Name: Shin Dong Woo (신동우)
Born: June 16, 1991
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Fun Facts:
Knows Taekwondo
He is the tallest in the group
He normally enjoys a simple t-shirt and jeans
Cried after their first debut stage
Usher is his role model
Likes basketball and soccer
He accidently hit the actress in their O.K MV with the basketball
He tends to oversleep
He hates bugs
The three most important things to him are his memories, family and music
He cannot resist buying clothes, shoes or glasses
His idol type of son is Jin Young

official-b1a4-2nd-full-album-who-am-i-solo-photos

JINYOUNG
Full Name: Jung Jin Young (정진영)
Born: November 18, 1991
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Vocalist, Leader

Fun Facts:
Has nicknames such as Artic Fox and Mirror Prince
He’s good at playing the guitar
Compossed Bling Girl for their 1st mini album
During his trainee days he thought it would be great if a song he made could go into the group’s album so he started to compose
He’s good at mimicking a helicopter
Loves Spam
He ranked number 1 in Mnet’s “Flower Boys Terror situation” beating SHINee’s Jonghyung and actor Song Jong Ki
He ranks himself as the 3rd most handsome member in the ggroup
His number 1 treasure is his laptop
His hobby is doing media related work on his laptop
Has a dream to work on a song with Will.i.Am and have a collaboration stage
Wants to show people that he is a true musician who loves and enjoys music and is not just an idol
He had a crush on someone when he wrote Bling Girl

official-b1a4-2nd-full-album-who-am-i-solo-photos-2

SANDEUL
Real Name: Lee Jung Hwan (이정환)
Born: March 20, 1992
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Vocalist

Fun Facts:
Likes to cook and swim
Known for his cute eye smiles
Fans call him “Buunydeul” for resembling a cute bunny
He’s scared of knives
He’s good at trot songs
He won the 2010 Youth Song Festival daesang award
The first member who appeared on worldwide trending topic on twitter
He was the last to be added to the group
Has participated in many singing competitions and swept away 20 awards
His favorite food is Kimchi pancakes
He hates spiders
The cat that he played with during Beautiful Target almost bit him
He wants to be in a chicken CF because he loves chicken and eats as much as he wants

official-b1a4-2nd-full-album-who-am-i-solo-photos-3

BARO
Real Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)
Born: September 5, 1992
Blood Type: B
Position: Main Rapper

Fun Facts:
He’s known for his trademark “Caps”
Likes to run
He’s the only boy with blood type B in the group
It’s hard for him to wake up early
He said his school like was fun
He overflows with energy anywhere
He is very lively
He had a burning will of wanting to have an all-night concert with their fans one time
He respects Tiger JK
When he was trainee he approached U-Know Yunho for an autograph and on the autography U-know wrote “Let’s meet on stage in 2 Years’ time” and Yunho actually remembers Baro
He’s the mood maker of the group
He’s afraid of ghosts
He always stretches when waking up

official-b1a4-2nd-full-album-who-am-i-solo-photos-4

GONGCHAN
Full Name: Gong Chan Shik (공찬식)
Born: August 14, 1993
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group, Maknae

Fun Facts:
He is the best in Math
Loves swimming
Good with fan service
Very stylish
His first recording didn’t come out as well as it did when he practiced because he was very nervous
He spent most of his school life as a trainee
Getting up in the morning is the most difficult time for him
He likes to read French novels
He has never had a girlfriend
During B1A4’s debut stage’s rehearsal he fell on his butt
He’s scared of heights

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s